Theync.Com - Info

theync receives about 62,133 unique visitors and 301,344 (4.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $497.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,004,570.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank theync.com is ranked number 9,574 in the world and 0.0135% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 66.55.146.75.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,004,570.83
Daily Revenue:
$497.06
Monthly Revenue:
$14,911.80
Yearly Revenue:
$181,426.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
62,133
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,863,990
Daily Pageviews:
301,344 (4.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,574 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0135% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
535
Average Load Time:
(1689 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 19.2%10.8%3564
United States 17.3%16.3%9826
Brazil 5.4%5.6%5849
Spain 5.3%4.3%3848
Netherlands 4.8%5.0%2622
Germany 4.8%3.7%7151
France 4.7%6.3%5266
Canada 3.8%3.5%4988
China 3.7%5.3%17821
Sweden 3.4%1.5%2799
United Kingdom 2.7%3.3%9964
Austria 2.3%2.1%2069
Belgium 1.9%1.3%3686
Norway 1.6%1.4%3239
Malaysia 1.4%0.9%5030
Greece 1.3%0.9%6084
India 1.3%2.1%50943
Italy 1.2%0.5%20441
Romania 1.2%0.9%4801
Russia 1.0%9.8%29247
Colombia 0.9%2.0%3944
Australia 0.7%0.3%25060
Czech Republic 0.7%2.3%4648
Turkey 0.6%0.8%22220
Israel 0.5%0.6%5466

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theync.com
89.87%96.57%5.2
media.theync.com
11.80%3.43%1.42

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
42,700
Google Indexed Pages:
26,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
40,552
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
25,762
Bing Backlinks:
43,347
Bing Indexed Pages:
27,107

Domain Overview

SEMrush theync.com
Domain:
  theync.com
Rank:
  7488
Organic Keywords:
  3,616
Organic Traffic:
  170,494
Organic Cost:
  $14,208.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,142
Facebook shares:
  10,286
Facebook comments:
  4,357
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  780
Facebook total:
  15,785
Tweets:
  3,911
Google +:
  194
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  4,404
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
66.55.146.75
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.55.146.75

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Fri, 28 Aug 2015 05:43:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 306
Connection: close
Location: http://theync.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Fri, 28 Aug 2015 05:43:36 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Fri, 28 Aug 2015 05:43:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns31.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015040800
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.55.146.75 3599
NS ns31.domaincontrol.com 3599
NS ns32.domaincontrol.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-14
Domain Age:
9 years 10 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEYNC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS31.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS32.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 15-oct-2014
Creation Date: 14-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 28 Aug 2015 05:43:21 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
theync.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.