Theync.Com - Info

theync receives about 65,815 unique visitors and 294,192 (4.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $526.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,062,485.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank theync.com is ranked number 9,682 in the world and 0.0143% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 66.55.146.75.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,062,485.02
Daily Revenue:
$526.52
Monthly Revenue:
$15,795.60
Yearly Revenue:
$192,179.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
65,815
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,974,450
Daily Pageviews:
294,192 (4.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,682 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0143% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
541
Average Load Time:
(1694 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 22.4%19.8%2783
United States 17.0%15.0%10827
Brazil 6.7%9.0%4293
Mexico 5.3%4.6%3008
Canada 4.9%3.8%4087
France 3.9%4.9%6489
Germany 3.8%3.3%9153
Spain 3.6%3.3%5340
Netherlands 3.0%2.7%4655
China 2.9%6.9%19751
United Kingdom 2.6%1.7%12522
Sweden 2.6%0.8%4124
Greece 1.9%1.5%4089
Norway 1.8%0.8%3672
India 1.6%2.8%43156
Malaysia 1.4%0.7%5891
Switzerland 1.3%1.4%3305
Italy 1.2%1.7%15277
Australia 1.2%1.1%13101
Russia 1.1%3.6%29505
Turkey 0.8%0.4%24362
Other 0.7%1.3%29
Other 0.7%0.6%2830
Israel 0.6%1.0%4869
Austria 0.5%0.6%9626

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theync.com
89.75%96.83%4.9
media.theync.com
11.60%3.17%1.23

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
54,200
Google Indexed Pages:
27,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
57,859
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
24,915
Bing Backlinks:
56,709
Bing Indexed Pages:
29,252

Domain Overview

SEMrush theync.com
Domain:
  theync.com
Rank:
  8562
Organic Keywords:
  3,878
Organic Traffic:
  191,278
Organic Cost:
  $6,852.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,042
Facebook shares:
  10,286
Facebook comments:
  4,257
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  780
Facebook total:
  15,585
Tweets:
  3,594
Google +:
  191
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,404
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
66.55.146.75
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.55.146.75

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Sun, 24 May 2015 20:41:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 306
Connection: close
Location: http://theync.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 24 May 2015 20:41:05 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Sun, 24 May 2015 20:41:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3588
TXT 3588
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3588
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3588
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3588
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3588
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3588
A 66.55.146.75 3588
SOA 3588
Mname ns31.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015040800
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns32.domaincontrol.com 3588
NS ns31.domaincontrol.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-14
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEYNC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS31.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS32.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 15-oct-2014
Creation Date: 14-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 24 May 2015 20:40:49 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
theync.com widget
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.