Theync.Com - Info

theync receives about 72,258 unique visitors and 338,891 (4.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $578.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,166,482.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank theync.com is ranked number 8,805 in the world and 0.0157% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 66.55.146.75.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,166,482.28
Daily Revenue:
$578.07
Monthly Revenue:
$17,342.10
Yearly Revenue:
$210,995.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
72,258
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,167,740
Daily Pageviews:
338,891 (4.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,805 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0157% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
591
Average Load Time:
(1727 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 20.1%12.8%3196
United States 20.0%21.1%9074
Germany 5.7%5.8%5586
Brazil 5.1%7.0%5669
France 4.7%6.7%5175
Canada 4.5%2.9%4661
United Kingdom 4.0%4.0%7000
Spain 3.2%2.7%5975
Netherlands 3.0%2.6%4346
Mexico 2.6%3.8%5625
India 2.5%3.2%29572
Norway 2.2%1.8%2358
Greece 1.9%1.2%4298
Sweden 1.7%1.1%4433
Malaysia 1.1%2.3%4867
China 1.1%2.1%33635
Switzerland 1.1%1.5%3608
Morocco 1.1%1.3%2442
Italy 0.8%0.8%23114
Chile 0.8%0.6%3814
Austria 0.6%0.5%8834
Egypt 0.6%0.3%13794
Turkey 0.6%0.2%34392
Australia 0.6%0.8%19754
Argentina 0.6%0.7%10675
Israel 0.6%0.6%5277
Panama 0.6%1.6%906
Other 0.5%1.0%35

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theync.com
92.16%96.26%4.4
media.theync.com
9.05%3.74%1.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
41,200
Google Indexed Pages:
26,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
43,392
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
27,901
Bing Backlinks:
44,337
Bing Indexed Pages:
24,585

Domain Overview

SEMrush theync.com
Domain:
  theync.com
Rank:
  10369
Organic Keywords:
  3,557
Organic Traffic:
  166,652
Organic Cost:
  $13,294.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  942
Facebook shares:
  10,286
Facebook comments:
  4,257
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  780
Facebook total:
  15,485
Tweets:
  3,489
Google +:
  187
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,404
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
66.55.146.75
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.55.146.75

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 11:25:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 306
Connection: close
Location: http://theync.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 11:25:33 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 11:25:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=32tb7aauq5kh280ta3b5mtu6h2; path=/
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Last-Modified: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 11:25:33 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns31.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015040800
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.55.146.75 3598
NS ns32.domaincontrol.com 3598
NS ns31.domaincontrol.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-14
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEYNC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS31.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS32.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 15-oct-2014
Creation Date: 14-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 11:25:26 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
theync.com widget
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.