Theync.Com - Info

theync receives about 63,053 unique visitors and 295,089 (4.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $504.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,019,167.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank theync.com is ranked number 9,521 in the world and 0.0137% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 66.55.146.75.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,019,167.37
Daily Revenue:
$504.43
Monthly Revenue:
$15,132.90
Yearly Revenue:
$184,116.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
63,053
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,891,590
Daily Pageviews:
295,089 (4.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,521 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0137% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
540
Average Load Time:
(1767 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 20.8%10.9%2956
United States 17.2%14.1%8738
Brazil 6.8%7.8%3610
Russia 4.7%4.5%8055
Germany 4.0%3.2%7050
France 4.0%3.5%5576
Spain 3.6%3.2%4399
United Kingdom 3.4%4.2%6458
Sweden 3.0%1.4%2544
Mexico 2.6%2.3%4775
Canada 2.6%2.1%6177
Netherlands 2.5%3.7%3863
India 2.3%6.6%22715
Norway 1.9%1.7%2321
Italy 1.6%1.7%9570
China 1.5%3.8%23170
Greece 1.4%1.2%4024
Kazakhstan 1.3%1.3%2789
Portugal 1.2%2.0%2970
Malaysia 1.2%0.6%5426
Poland 0.9%0.6%14800
Austria 0.8%0.7%5421
Switzerland 0.8%1.7%3837
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%20610
Turkey 0.6%0.6%21442
Australia 0.6%0.6%19871

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theync.com
90.80%96.85%5.2
media.theync.com
10.47%3.15%1.48

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
58,400
Google Indexed Pages:
25,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
61,552
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
27,364
Bing Backlinks:
53,908
Bing Indexed Pages:
24,300

Domain Overview

SEMrush theync.com
Domain:
  theync.com
Rank:
  7461
Organic Keywords:
  3,482
Organic Traffic:
  170,202
Organic Cost:
  $19,269.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,142
Facebook shares:
  10,286
Facebook comments:
  4,357
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  780
Facebook total:
  15,785
Tweets:
  3,809
Google +:
  195
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,404
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
66.55.146.75
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.55.146.75

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 01:58:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 306
Connection: close
Location: http://theync.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 01:58:30 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 01:58:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 66.55.146.75 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns31.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015040800
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns32.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns31.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-14
Domain Age:
9 years 9 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEYNC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS31.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS32.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 15-oct-2014
Creation Date: 14-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 01:58:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
theync.com widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.