loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Theync.Com - Website Report

theync receives about 71,798 unique visitors and 350,374 (4.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $574.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,160,895.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank theync.com is ranked number 8,824 in the world and 0.0156% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 66.55.146.75.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,160,895.94
Daily Revenue:
$574.38
Monthly Revenue:
$17,231.40
Yearly Revenue:
$209,648.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
71,798
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,153,940
Daily Pageviews:
350,374 (4.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,824 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0156% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
591
Average Load Time:
(1727 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.5%23.8%8243
Japan 20.2%11.9%3066
Brazil 5.6%6.3%5482
Germany 5.1%4.2%6275
United Kingdom 4.4%4.7%5956
Canada 4.1%3.0%4753
France 4.1%6.3%5480
India 3.7%5.5%19805
Spain 3.2%2.8%5692
Norway 2.5%1.9%2053
Netherlands 2.5%1.9%5118
Greece 2.3%1.5%3369
Mexico 2.1%3.5%5449
Sweden 1.9%1.9%3689
China 1.4%2.6%28277
Italy 1.1%1.0%17508
Finland 0.9%0.5%5187
Switzerland 0.8%1.4%4590
Cambodia 0.7%0.8%1008
Morocco 0.7%0.7%3309
Panama 0.7%2.8%573
Israel 0.6%1.0%4332
Australia 0.6%0.5%21567
Turkey 0.6%0.2%33586

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theync.com
91.59%96.09%4.5
media.theync.com
10.01%3.91%1.7

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
57,800
Google Indexed Pages:
25,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
56,782
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
25,571
Bing Backlinks:
63,375
Bing Indexed Pages:
26,883

Domain Overview

SEMrush theync.com
Domain:
  theync.com
Rank:
  10569
Organic Keywords:
  3,552
Organic Traffic:
  160,975
Organic Cost:
  $14,057.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  942
Facebook shares:
  10,286
Facebook comments:
  4,157
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  780
Facebook total:
  15,385
Tweets:
  3,465
Google +:
  194
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,404
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
66.55.146.75
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.55.146.75

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Sun, 12 Apr 2015 16:28:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 306
Connection: close
Location: http://theync.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 12 Apr 2015 16:28:44 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Sun, 12 Apr 2015 16:28:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=r4gfq51i5q4bac8d2k1ir4mh35; path=/
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Last-Modified: Sun, 12 Apr 2015 16:28:44 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns31.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015040800
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.55.146.75 3598
NS ns31.domaincontrol.com 3598
NS ns32.domaincontrol.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-14
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEYNC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS31.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS32.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 15-oct-2014
Creation Date: 14-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Apr 2015 16:28:34 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
theync.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.