loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Theync.Com - Website Report

theync receives about 67,656 unique visitors and 315,952 (4.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $541.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,093,428.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank theync.com is ranked number 9,299 in the world and 0.0147% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 66.55.146.75.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,093,428.89
Daily Revenue:
$541.25
Monthly Revenue:
$16,237.50
Yearly Revenue:
$197,556.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,656
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,029,680
Daily Pageviews:
315,952 (4.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,299 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0147% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
591
Average Load Time:
(1795 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 21.0%17.8%2407
United States 20.7%22.0%7931
Brazil 6.6%8.2%3958
Germany 5.0%4.5%5810
India 4.2%11.6%14316
Russia 4.1%2.9%9909
Canada 3.7%2.1%5137
United Kingdom 3.5%5.5%6187
Spain 3.2%2.7%5155
France 2.4%2.1%9490
Greece 2.1%1.5%3183
Netherlands 1.8%4.1%5159
Italy 1.7%1.5%9957
Norway 1.5%0.6%3660
Sweden 1.4%0.5%6711
Australia 1.3%0.9%11105
China 1.2%1.3%31122
Turkey 0.9%1.2%14618
Poland 0.8%0.4%20186
Hungary 0.6%0.6%4545
Switzerland 0.5%1.0%6419

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
theync.com
90.63%96.60%5.4
media.theync.com
11.40%3.40%1.5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
41,200
Google Indexed Pages:
29,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
44,907
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
27,927
Bing Backlinks:
41,919
Bing Indexed Pages:
30,213

Domain Overview

SEMrush theync.com
Domain:
  theync.com
Rank:
  10174
Organic Keywords:
  3,586
Organic Traffic:
  114,862
Organic Cost:
  $15,316.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  942
Facebook shares:
  10,286
Facebook comments:
  4,057
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  780
Facebook total:
  15,285
Tweets:
  3,284
Google +:
  217
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
66.55.146.75
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.55.146.75

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 15:09:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 306
Connection: close
Location: http://theync.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 15:09:31 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 15:09:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=7rooquomn2s5nrla8d3st3orp3; path=/
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, proxy-revalidate, no-transform
Pragma: no-cache
Last-Modified: Sun, 22 Feb 2015 15:09:32 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 66.55.146.75 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns31.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015010600
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns32.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns31.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-14
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THEYNC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS31.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS32.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 15-oct-2014
Creation Date: 14-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 19 Feb 2015 22:05:41 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
theync.com widget
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.